Staff & Governors

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Sarah Hardy
Mrs Sarah Hardy

Head Teacher, Designated Safeguarding Lead, Mental Health Lead

Miss Leanne Wilson
Miss Leanne Wilson

Deputy Head, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead, SENDCo

Mr Jamie Dillon
Mr Jamie Dillon

Assitant Head, Teaching and Learning, Maths, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs Ann Anthony
Mrs Ann Anthony

Academy Business Manager / Health and Safety Co-ordinator / SLT

Safeguarding Team

Mrs Sarah Hardy
Mrs Sarah Hardy

Head Teacher, Designated Safeguarding Lead, Mental Health Lead

Miss Leanne Wilson
Miss Leanne Wilson

Deputy Head, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mr Jamie Dillon
Mr Jamie Dillon

Assistant Head, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Miss Paula Humphries
Miss Paula Humphries

Family Liason Officer, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Admin Staff

Deborah Longstaff
Deborah Longstaff

Admin Assistant / Purchasing

Mrs Ann Anthony
Mrs Ann Anthony

Academy Business Manager / Health and Safety Co-ordinator / SLT

Middle Leaders

Miss Jo Mallinson
Miss Jo Mallinson

EYFS Lead

Mrs Ruth Howard
Mrs Ruth Howard

English Lead

Mrs Joanne Sains
Mrs Joanne Sains

Moderation and Assessment Lead

Class Teachers

Mrs Laura Reeve
Mrs Laura Reeve

Nursery, RE Lead

Mrs Rebecca Saxton
Mrs Rebecca Saxton

Nursery, History Lead

Miss Jo Mallinson
Miss Jo Mallinson

Reception - EYFS Lead

Bryony Grey
Bryony Grey

Reception, PE Lead

Miss Maja Urban
Miss Maja Urban

Year 1, OPAL lead

Miss Abigail Allan
Miss Abigail Allan

Year 1/2, PSHE lead

Mrs Ruth Howard
Mrs Ruth Howard

Year 2, English Lead

Miss Holly Stoves
Miss Holly Stoves

Year 3, Art Lead

Mrs Joanne Sains
Mrs Joanne Sains

Year 6, Moderation and Assessment Lead

Miss Hannah Roberts
Miss Hannah Roberts

Year 5/6, Music Lead

Mr Peter Mankin
Mr Peter Mankin

Year 4, Computing Lead

Miss Kelly Jackson
Miss Kelly Jackson

Year 5, PE Lea

Miss Gillian King
Miss Gillian King

Year 6, E-safety Lead

Mr Jamie Dillon
Mr Jamie Dillon

Year 5, Assistant Head, Teaching and Learning, Maths Lead

Miss Rachael Porteous
Miss Rachael Porteous

Year 6, Geography Lead

Miss Jo Beaton
Miss Jo Beaton

Pathways, School Council Lead

Teaching Assistants

Amadeus
Amadeus

Therapy Dog

Mrs Natalie Hogg
Mrs Natalie Hogg

Nursery

Mrs Catherine Armstrong
Mrs Catherine Armstrong

Reception

Mrs Jean I’anson
Mrs Jean I’anson

Year 1 + 2

Sandra Bower
Sandra Bower

Pathways

Miss Julia Nowicz
Miss Julia Nowicz

EYFS Apprentice

Governors

Ms Sarah Rose

Chair of Governors

Mrs Sarah Hardy
Mrs Sarah Hardy

Staff Governor

Mrs Gurpreet Basra
Mrs Gurpreet Basra

Governor

Mrs Ann Anthony
Mrs Ann Anthony

Staff Governor

Mrs Nicola Boggon

Governor

Mr Michael Chapman

Governor

Ms Lucy Warren

Governor

Mrs Ruth Howard
Mrs Ruth Howard

Staff Governor

Our Curriculum

Join us for an Open Day

X